Site icon Heavers Farm Primary School

Staff List and Staffing Structure

2022/23

Leadership Team

Federation Executive Headteacher: Susan Papas

Federation Deputy Executive Headteacher: Jo Read (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Head of School: Robert Askey (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Deputy Headteacher: Rachel Evans (Senior Safeguarding Officer)

Assistant Headteacher/SENCo: Rob Harnett (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Federation Schools Manager: Attie Copeman-Papas (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Federation Subject Leaders

Art Leader: Rachael Correya

English Leader: Alex Cousins

Geography Leader: Uzma Salim

History Leader: Mark Mitchard

Mathematics Leader: Syreana Miller

Phonics Leader: Fran Zagara (Mat. Leave), Carmo Fonseca

PSHE Leader: Catherine Jeffries

R.E. Leader: Cobbie Pabbi

Spanish Leader: Toni Silvestri

Other Staff

Clubs Manager: Grace Brown

Attendance Officer: Stephanie Reid

Administration Officer: Sandra Patrick

Senior Administration Officer/Admissions: Cleo Douglas

Senior Administration Officer/Finance: Tina Marola

Caretaker: Abdul Elossy

IT Technician: Jeannette Brackenbury

Sports Leader: Ifey Olisa

Sports Coach: Kershaney Samuels

Class Teachers

ClassTeacher
Nursery – Little GemsAmanda Graham
Reception – GoldEvelyn Sackitey and Chloe Jacquart
Reception – SilverRachel Evans and Rob Harnett
Year 1 – EmeraldMarcia Sparman
Year 1 – JadeSutapa Paul
Year 2 – AmberCarmo Fonseca
Year 2 – CitrineIlirjana Berisha-Davies
Year 2 – ZirconFran Zagara-Gayfer (Mat. Leave), Rebecca Rutter
Year 3 – JetTara D’Souza
Year 4 – MoonstoneAnton Campbell
Year 4 – QuartzEmma Williams
Year 5 – CoralUzma Salim
Year 5 – SapphireSyreana Miller
Year 5 – TanzaniteCobbie Pabbi
Year 6 – AmethystToni Silvestri
Year 6 – ObsidianJustine Burrows
Y5/6 Intervention TeacherCaroline Kelly

Support Staff

Amanda Duckworth
Amany Mahmoud
Arifa Saeed
Ayman Gul
Becky Stockwell
Donna Haywood
Ebru Elibol
Ellis Burke
Gurmeet Kaur
Glen Evans
Grace Brown
Greta Sulaj
Hanif Charles-Berry
Helen Rowle
Henrietta Antwi
Jenny Whyte
Julia Williams
Julie Wyllie
Kas Colomb
Laura Benham
Laura Salama
Natalie Sawyers
Nilza Cabral
Rio Burke 
Sarah Mautsi
Sarah Kanaka-Skinner
Sue Williams
Tish Wright

Nurture, Detention and Clubs

Nurture Room LeaderDonna Haywood
Nurture RoomRio Burke
Becky Stockwell
Rio Burke
Ellis Burke
DetentionHanif Charles-Berry

Our Staffing Structure

Number of Federation staff receiving benefits in excess of £100,000

£110,000 – £120,000       1

Exit mobile version