Staff List and Staffing Structure

2022/23

Leadership Team

Federation Executive Headteacher: Susan Papas

Federation Deputy Executive Headteacher: Jo Read (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Head of School: Robert Askey (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Deputy Headteacher: Rachel Evans (Senior Safeguarding Officer)

Assistant Headteacher/SENCo: Rob Harnett (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Federation Schools Manager: Attie Copeman-Papas 

Federation Subject Leaders

Art Leader: Rachael Correya

Computing Leader: Patricia Batley

English Leader: Alex Cousins

Geography Leader: Uzma Salim

History Leader: Mark Mitchard

Mathematics Leader: Syreana Miller

Parental Engagement Leader: Beverley Dennis

Phonics Leader: Fran Zagara

PSHE Leader: Catherine Jeffries

R.E. Leader: Cobbie Pabbi

Science  Leader: Carmo Fonseca

Spanish Leader: Antonio Silvestri

Federation Staff

Senior Site Manager: Scott Greenbrook

Other Staff

Clubs Manager: Grace Brown

Attendance Officer: Stephanie Reid

Administration Officer: Sandra Patrick

Senior Administration Officer/Admissions: Cleo Douglas

Senior Administration Officer/Finance: Tina Marola

Caretaker: Abdul Elossy

IT Technician: Jeanette Brackenbury

Sports Leader: Ifey Olisa

Sports Coach: Kershaney Samuels

Class Teachers

ClassTeacher
Nursery – Little GemsAmanda Graham
Reception – GoldEvelyn Sackitey, Chloe 
Reception – SilverRachel Evans and Rob Harnett
Year 1 – EmeraldMarcia Sparman
Year 1 – JadeSutapa Paul
Year 2 – AmberCarmo Fonseca
Year 2 – CitrineIlirjana Berisha-Davies
Year 2 – ZirconFran Zagara-Gayfer
Year 3 – JetTara D’Souza
Year 3 – OnyxPatricia Batley
Year 4 – MoonstoneAnton Campbell
Year 4 – QuartzBeverley Dennis
Year 5 – CoralUzma Salim
Year 5 – SapphireSyreana Miller
Year 5 – TanzaniteCobbie Pabbi
Year 6 – AmethystToni Silvestri
Year 6 – ObsidianJustine Burrows
Y5/6 Intervention TeacherCaroline Kelly

Support Staff

Amanda Duckworth
Amany Mahmoud
Arifa Saeed
Ayman Gul
Becky Stockwell
Donna Haywood
Ebru Elibol
Ellis Burke
Gurmeet Kaur
Glen Evans
Grace Brown
Greta Sulaj
Hanif Charles-Berry
Helen Rowle
Henrietta Antwi
Jenny Whyte
Julia Williams
Julie Wyllie
Kas Colomb
Laura Benham
Laura Salama
Laura Snedden
Natalie Sawyers
Nilza Cabral
Rio Burke 
Rukhsana Mughal
Sarah Mautsi
Sarah Kanaka-Skinner
Sue Williams
Tish Wright

Nurture, Detention and Clubs

Nurture Room LeaderDonna Haywood
Nurture RoomRio Burke
Becky Stockwell
Rio Burke
Ellis Burke
DetentionHanif Charles-Berry

Our Staffing Structure

Screenshot 2019-09-04 20.08.25

Number of Federation staff receiving benefits in excess of £100,000

£110,000 – £120,000       1