Staff List and Staffing Structure

2021/22

Leadership Team

Federation Executive Headteacher: Susan Papas

Federation Deputy Executive Headteacher: Jo Read (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Head of School: Robert Askey (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Deputy Headteacher: Rachel Evans (Senior Safeguarding Officer)

Assistant Headteacher/SENCo: Rob Harnett (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)

Federation Schools Manager: Attie Copeman-Papas (Deputy Safeguarding Officer)(Currently on Leave of Absence)

Federation Subject Leaders

Art Leader: Rachael Correya

Computing Leader: Patricia Batley

English Leader: Alex Cousins

Geography Leader: Uzma Salim

History Leader: Mark Mitchard

Mathematics Leader: Syreana Miller

Parental Engagement Leader: Beverley Dennis

Phonics Leader: Fran Zagara

PSHE Leader: Catherine Jeffries

R.E. Leader: Cobbie Pabbi

Science  Leader: Carmo Fonseca

Spanish Leader: Antonio Silvestri

Federation Staff

Senior Site Manager: Scott Greenbrook

School Counsellor: Erica Ruse-Whalley

Other Staff

Clubs Manager: Grace Brown

Attendance Officer: Stephanie Reid

Administration Officer: Sandra Patrick

Senior Administration Officer/Admissions: Cleo Douglas

Senior Administration Officer/Finance: Tina Marola

Caretaker: Abdul Elossy

IT Technician: Jeanette Brackenbury

Sports Leader: Ifey Olisa

Sports Coach: Kershaney Samuels

Class Teachers

Class Teacher
Nursery – Little Gems Amanda Graham
Reception – Gold Evelyn Sackitey, Chloe Jacquart and Valene Wallace
Year 1 – Peridot Ilirjana Berisha Davis
Year 1 – Emerald Sharon Weithers
Year 1 – Jade Sutapa Paul
Year 2 – Zircon Fran Zagara
Year 2 – Amber Carmo Fonseca
Year 3 – Onyx Patricia Batley
Year 3 – Ruby Uzma Salim
Year 3 – Jet Tara D’Souza
Year 4 – Opal Syreana Miller
Year 4 – Quartz Beverley Dennis
Year 4 – Moonstone Anton Campbell
Year 5 – Coral Marcia Sparman
Year 5 – Sapphire Tutu Obasoa
Year 5 – Tanzanite Cobbie Pabbi
Year 6 – Amethyst Toni Silvestri
Year 6 – Obsidian Justine Burrows
Year 6 – Tourmaline Harry Cambridge and Caroline Kelly
Y6 Intervention Teacher Caroline Kelly

Support Staff

Amanda Duckworth
Amany Mahmoud
Arifa Saeed
Ayman Gul
Becky Stockwell
Donna Haywood
Ebru Elibol
Gurmeet Kaur
Glen Evans
Grace Brown
Greta Sulaj
Hanif Charles-Berry
Helen Rowle
Henrietta Antwi
Jenny Whyte
Julia Williams
Julie Wyllie
Kas Colomb
Laura Benham
Laura Salama
Laura Snedden
Natalie Sawyers
Nathan Bennett
Nilza Cabral
Rio Burke
Rukhsana Mughal
Sarah Edwards
Sarah Kanaka-Skinner
Sasha Jethwa
Sue Williams
Tish Wright

Nurture, Detention and Clubs

Nurture Room Leader Donna Haywood
Nurture Room Rio Burke & Sarah Edwards
Clubs Derek Burke
Clubs Ellis Burke
Detention Kas Colomb & Hanif Charles-Berry

Our Staffing Structure

Screenshot 2019-09-04 20.08.25

Number of Federation staff receiving benefits in excess of £100,000

£110,000 – £120,000       1